Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rathbunella alleni Gilbert, 1904
   NamebankID: 181719
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:181719   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Bathymasteridae
            Rathbunella
              Rathbunella alleni Gilbert, 1904


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Rathbunella alleni (non Gilbert, 1904)
Rathbunella alleni



Common Names:
English | Mandarin Chinese | Spanish
 
English
    Stripefin ronquil
    rough ronquil
Mandarin Chinese
    粗体拉氏鳚
    粗體拉氏鳚
Spanish
    ronco pelón aletirrayada
    ronco pelón aletirrayada



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bathymasteridae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rathbunella alleni Gilbert, 1904Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory