Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Umbra krameri Walbaum, 1792
   NamebankID: 182664
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:182664   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Esociformes
          Umbridae
            Umbra
              Umbra krameri Walbaum, 1792


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Czech | Danish | Dutch | English | Finnish | French | German | Hungarian | Hungarian (Magyar) | Mandarin Chinese | Norwegian | Polish | Portuguese | Romanian | Rumanian | Russian | Serbian | Slovak | Spanish | Swedish
 
Czech
    Blatniak
    Tmavec hnedy
    Blatnák tmavý
Danish
    Hundefisk
    Europæisk hundefisk
Dutch
    Europese hondsvis
    Hongaarse hondsvis
English
    Mudminnow
    European Mud-minnow
    european mudminnow
Finnish
    Koirakala
French
    Poisson-chien d'Europe
German
    Ungarischer Hundsfisch
    Hundsfisch
    Europäischer Hundsfisch
Hungarian
    Lápi póc
Hungarian (Magyar)
    Lápi póc
Mandarin Chinese
    蔭魚
    荫鱼
Norwegian
    Hundefisk
Polish
    Umbra
    Mulawka a. umbra
Portuguese
    Peixinho da lama europeu
Romanian
    Tiganus
Rumanian
    Tiganus
    Stiuca
    Tiganus-batran
    Ţigănuş
Russian
    Umbra
    Evropeiskaya evdoshka
    умбра
Serbian
    Crnka
Slovak
    Blatniak
    Blatniak tmavý
Spanish
    Umbra común
Swedish
    Hundfisk
    Ungersk hundfisk



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Umbridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Umbra krameri Walbaum, 1792Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory