Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Abronia lythrochila Smith and Alvarez del Toro, 1963
   NamebankID: 182875
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:182875   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification)
  Reptilia Laurenti, 1768
    Sauria
      Diploglossa
        Anguidae
          Abronia Gray, 1838
            Abronia lythrochila Smith and Alvarez del Toro, 1963


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English | Spanish | unspecified
 
English
    Red-lipped Arboreal AlligatorLizard
Spanish
    Lagarto-alicante labios rojos
unspecified
    Red-lipped Arboreal Alligator Lizard



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anguidae
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Abronia lythrochila Smith and Alvarez del Toro, 1963Apr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory