Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Algyroides marchi VALVERDE 1958
   NamebankID: 183566
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:183566   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Lacertidae
            Algyroides
              Algyroides marchi VALVERDE 1958
                Algyroides marchi subsp. marchi VALVERDE 1958
                Algyroides marchi subsp. niethammeri (questionable subspecies)


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Algiroides marchi VALVERDE 1958: 297
Algyroides marchi



Common Names:
English | German
 
English
    Spanish Keeled Lizard
German
    Spanische Kieleidechse



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lacertidae
Reptilia
Squamata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Algyroides marchi VALVERDE 1958Apr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory