Namebank Record Detail
Parodia
   NamebankID: 1841364
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1841364   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Streptophyta
      
        Caryophyllales
          Cactaceae
            Parodia


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Parodia Speg.



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
English
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ParodiaAug 18, 2004
 



External Resources: