Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Brahea salvadorensis H. Wendl. ex Becc.
   NamebankID: 1850676
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1850676   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    Monocots
                      Commelinanae
                        Arecales
                          Arecaceae
                            Brahea
                              Brahea salvadorensis H. Wendl. ex Becc.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acoelorraphe salvadorensis (H. Wendl. ex Becc.) Bartlett
Acoelorraphe salvadorensis
Brahea salvadorensis
Erythea salvadorensis
Erythea salvadorensis (H. Wendl. ex Becc.) H.E. Moore



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arecaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Brahea salvadorensis H. Wendl. ex Becc.Aug 18, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory