Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Bradypodion damaranum BOULENGER 1887
   NamebankID: 186152
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:186152   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification)
  Reptilia Laurenti, 1768
    Sauria
      Chamaeleonidae
        Bradypodion
          Bradypodion damaranum BOULENGER 1887


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bradypodion damaranum (Boulenger, 1887)
Bradypodion damaranum
Bradypodion damaranus



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    Knysna Dwarf Chameleon
English
    Kenya Dwarf Chameleon
    Knysna Dwarf Chameleon



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chamaeleonidae
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bradypodion damaranum BOULENGER 1887Apr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory