Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Abies sachalinensis F. Schmidt
   NamebankID: 1867970
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1867970   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Pinophyta
      Pinopsida
        Pinales
          Pinaceae
            Abies
              Abies sachalinensis (F. Schmidt) Mast.
                Abies sachalinensis var. gracilis (Kom.) Farjon
                Abies sachalinensis var. mayriana Miyabe & Kudô
                Abies sachalinensis var. nemorensis Mayr
                Abies sachalinensis var. sachalinensis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Abies nephrolepis (Trautv. ex Maxim.) Maxim. subsp. sachalinensis (F. Schmidt) Vorosch.
Abies nephrolepis sachalinensis
Abies sachalinensis
Abies sachalinensis (F. Schmidt) Mast.



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Abies sachalinensis F. SchmidtAug 18, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory