Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Picea obovata Ledeb.
   NamebankID: 1868019
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1868019   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Pinophyta
      Pinopsida
        Pinales
          Pinaceae
            Picea
              Picea obovata Ledeb.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Abies excelsa obovata
Abies excelsa DC. var. obovata (Ledeb.) K. Koch
Picea abies (L.) H. Karst. subsp. obovata (Ledeb.) Hultén
Picea abies (L.) H. Karst. var. obovata (Ledeb.) Lindq.
Picea excelsa obovata
Picea excelsa (Lam.) Link var. obovata (Ledeb.) Blytt
Picea obovata
Pinus abies L. fo. obovata (Ledeb.) Voss
Pinus obovata (Ledeb.) Turcz.
Pinus obovata



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    Siberian spruce



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pinaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Picea obovata Ledeb.Aug 18, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory