Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Phytoreovirus
   NamebankID: 1883467
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1883467   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Viruses
    Rna viruses
      Dsrna viruses
        Reoviridae
          Phytoreovirus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    plant reovirus 1



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Reoviridae
Viruses



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PhytoreovirusAug 18, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory