Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Latastia Hardeggeri
   NamebankID: 196150
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:196150   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Lacertidae
            Latastia
              Latastia boscai BEDRIAGA 1884
              Latastia carinata PETERS 1874
              Latastia cherchii ARILLO, BALLETTO & SPANO 1967
              Latastia doriai BEDRIAGA 1884
              Latastia johnstonii BOULENGER 1907
              Latastia lanzai ARILLO, BALLETTO & SPANO 1967
              Latastia longicaudata REUSS 1834
              Latastia ornata MONARD 1940
              Latastia siebenrocki TORNIER 1905
              Latastia taylori PARKER 1942


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Latastia hardeggeri STEINDACHNER 1891



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lacertidae
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Latastia HardeggeriApr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory