Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Chlamydomonas nivalis (F. A. Bauer) Wille
   NamebankID: 1966971
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1966971   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Chlorophyceae
        Volvocales
          Chlamydomonadaceae
            Chlamydomonas
              Chlamydomonas nivalis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Chlamydomonas nivalis (Bauer) Wille



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chlamydomonadaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chlamydomonas nivalis (F. A. Bauer) WilleJul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory