Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Prymnesium parvum N. Carter ex J. C. Green, D. J. Hibberd & Pienaar
   NamebankID: 1970279
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1970279   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Chromista
    Haptophyta
      Prymnesiophyceae
        Prymnesiales
          Prymnesiaceae
            Prymnesium
              Prymnesium parvum N. Carter ex J. C. Green, D. J. Hibberd & Pienaar
                Prymnesium parvum forma patelliferum (J. C. Green, D. J. Hibberd, & R. N. Pienaar) A. L


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Prymnesium parvum Carter
Prymnesium parvum Carter 1937



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Prymnesiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Prymnesium parvum N. Carter ex J. C. Green, D. J. Hibberd & PienaarJul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory