Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Chlorodesmis caespitosa J. Agardh
   NamebankID: 1972827
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1972827   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Bryopsidophyceae
        Bryopsidales
          Udoteaceae
            Chlorodesmis
              Chlorodesmis caespitosa J. Agardh


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chlorodesmis caespitosa J. Ag.
Chlorodesmis caespitosa



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Udoteaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chlorodesmis caespitosa J. AgardhJul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory