Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Liolaemus valdesianus HELLMICH 1950
   NamebankID: 197507
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:197507   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification)
  Reptilia Laurenti, 1768
    Sauria
      Tropiduridae
        Liolaemus Wiegmann, 1834
          Liolaemus valdesianus HELLMICH 1950


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Liolaemus valdersianus Hellmich 1950
Liolaemus valdersianus
Liolaemus valdesianus



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Reptilia
Tropiduridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Liolaemus valdesianus HELLMICH 1950Apr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory