Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Salticus scenicus Zabka, 1997
   NamebankID: 2004171
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2004171   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Salticidae
            Salticus
              Salticus scenicus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Araneus scenicus
Araneus scenicus Clerck, 1757
Attus scenicus Hahn, 1826
Attus scenicus Walckenaer, 1805
Attus scenicus
Epiblemum scenicum Thorell, 1873
Epiblemum scenicum
Epiblemum scenicum Hansen, 1882
Epiblemum scenicum Peckham & Peckham, 1888
Epiblemum scenicum Menge, 1877
Epiblemum scenicum Bösenberg, 1903
Epiblemum scenicum Peckham & Peckham, 1894
Epiblemum scenicum Emerton, 1902
Epiblemum scenicum Emerton, 1891
Salticus scenicus Simon, 1937
Salticus scenicus Palmgren, 1943
Salticus scenicus Peckham & Peckham, 1909
Salticus scenicus Comstock, 1912
Salticus scenicus Hahn, 1832
Salticus scenicus Simon, 1901
Salticus scenicus Locket & Millidge, 1951
Salticus scenicus Harm, 1969
Salticus scenicus Reimoser, 1929
Salticus scenicus Blackwall, 1861
Salticus scenicus Chickering, 1944
Salticus scenicus Vilbaste, 1969
Salticus scenicus Kaston, 1948
Salticus scenicus Kekenbosch, 1961
Salticus scenicus
Salticus scenicus Heimer & Nentwig, 1991
Salticus scenicus Oehler, 1980
Salticus scenicus Miller, 1971
Salticus scenicus Braendegaard, 1972
Salticus scenicus Kim, 1987
Salticus scenicus Roberts, 1985
Salticus scenicus Roberts, 1998
Salticus scenicus Tyschchenko, 1971
Salticus scenicus Roberts, 1995
Salticus scenicus Tullgren, 1944
Salticus scenicus Logunov & Marusik, 1999
Salticus scenicus Fuhn & Gherasim, 1995
Salticus scenicus (Clerck, 1757)
Salticus scenicus Dahl, 1926



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Zebra Jumping Spider



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Salticidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Salticus scenicus Zabka, 1997Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory