Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Oedura Leseurii
   NamebankID: 200660
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:200660   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Gekkonidae
            Oedura
              Oedura castelnaui THOMINOT 1889
              Oedura coggeri BUSTARD 1966
              Oedura filicipoda KING 1985
              Oedura gemmata KING & GOW 1983
              Oedura gracilis KING 1985
              Oedura lesueurii DUMÉRIL & BIBRON 1836
              Oedura marmorata GRAY 1842
              Oedura monilis DE VIS 1888
              Oedura obscura KING 1985
              Oedura reticulata BUSTARD 1969
              Oedura rhombifer GRAY 1845
              Oedura robusta BOULENGER 1885
              Oedura tryoni DE VIS 1884


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Oedura leseurii STRAUCH 1887



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gekkonidae
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oedura LeseuriiApr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory