Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Bolyphantes index van Helsdingen, Thaler & Deltshev, 2001
   NamebankID: 2008710
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2008710   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      cheliceriformes
                        Chelicerata
                          Arachnida
                            Araneae
                              Opisthothelae
                                Araneomorphae
                                  Linyphiidae
                                    Bolyphantes Koch 1837


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Bolyphantes index Braendegaard, 1958
Bolyphantes index Braendegaard, 1946
Bolyphantes index Palmgren, 1975
Bolyphantes index Utochkin & Pakhorukov, 1976
Bolyphantes index Kulczynski, 1887
Bolyphantes index Wiehle, 1956
Bolyphantes index Tanasevitch, 1989
Bolyphantes index Agnarsson, 1996
Bolyphantes index Heimer & Nentwig, 1991
Bolyphantes index Song, Zhu & Chen, 1999
Bolyphantes index
Bolyphantes index Tanasevitch, 1990
Bolyphantes index Tao, Li & Zhu, 1995



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Linyphiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bolyphantes index van Helsdingen, Thaler & Deltshev, 2001Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory