Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Tetragnatha extensa Zhu, Song & Zhang, 2003
   NamebankID: 2011964
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2011964   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Tetragnathidae
            Tetragnatha
              Tetragnatha extensa


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Aranea extensa
Aranea extensa Linnaeus, 1761
Aranea extensa De Geer, 1782
Aranea extensa Linnaeus, 1758
Aranea extensa Fabricius, 1775
Aranea extensa Olivier, 1789
Tetragnatha extensa Saito, 1959
Tetragnatha extensa Dondale et al., 2003
Tetragnatha extensa Kim & Cho, 2002
Tetragnatha extensa Emerton, 1884
Tetragnatha extensa Zhu et al., 2002
Tetragnatha extensa Paquin & Dupérré, 2003
Tetragnatha extensa Namkung, 2003
Tetragnatha extensa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tetragnatha extensa Hahn, 1834
Tetragnatha extensa Nicolet, 1849
Tetragnatha extensa Chyzer & Kulczynski, 1891
Tetragnatha extensa Hansen, 1882
Tetragnatha extensa Keyserling, 1865
Tetragnatha extensa Namkung, 2002
Tetragnatha extensa Wiehle, 1939
Tetragnatha extensa McCook, 1894
Tetragnatha extensa Becker, 1896
Tetragnatha extensa Bösenberg, 1901
Tetragnatha extensa Emerton, 1902
Tetragnatha extensa Locket & Millidge, 1953
Tetragnatha extensa Kulczynski, 1903
Tetragnatha extensa Lessert, 1910
Tetragnatha extensa Reimoser, 1928
Tetragnatha extensa Sundevall, 1833
Tetragnatha extensa Seeley, 1928
Tetragnatha extensa Braendegaard, 1946
Tetragnatha extensa Chrysanthus, 1949
Tetragnatha extensa Chamberlin & Ivie, 1947
Tetragnatha extensa Simon, 1929
Tetragnatha extensa Zhao, 1993
Tetragnatha extensa Locket, Millidge & Merrett, 1974
Tetragnatha extensa Wiehle, 1963
Tetragnatha extensa Palmgren, 1974
Tetragnatha extensa Yin, 1976
Tetragnatha extensa Wiehle, 1967
Tetragnatha extensa Okuma, 1989
Tetragnatha extensa Levi, 1981
Tetragnatha extensa Zhang, 1987
Tetragnatha extensa Hu, 1984
Tetragnatha extensa Roberts, 1985
Tetragnatha extensa Guo, 1985
Tetragnatha extensa Zhu et al., 1985
Tetragnatha extensa Okuma, 1988
Tetragnatha extensa Azheganova, 1968
Tetragnatha extensa Heimer & Nentwig, 1991
Tetragnatha extensa Locket, Millidge & La Touche, 1958
Tetragnatha extensa Roberts, 1995
Tetragnatha extensa Chen & Gao, 1990
Tetragnatha extensa Wunderlich, 1992
Tetragnatha extensa Chikuni, 1989
Tetragnatha extensa Kurenshchikov, 1994
Tetragnatha extensa Agnarsson, 1996
Tetragnatha extensa Menge, 1866
Tetragnatha extensa Mcheidze, 1997
Tetragnatha extensa Roberts, 1998
Tetragnatha extensa Kim, Kim & Lee, 1999
Tetragnatha extensa Song, Zhu & Chen, 1999
Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha extensa Tullgren, 1947



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tetragnathidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Tetragnatha extensa Zhu, Song & Zhang, 2003Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory