Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phalaeops somalicus Roewer, 1955
   NamebankID: 2015545
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2015545   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Pisauridae
            Phalaeops
              Phalaeops somalicus Roewer, 1955


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Phalaeops somalica Roewer, 1955
Phalaeops somalicus



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisauridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phalaeops somalicus Roewer, 1955Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory