Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Oecobius sp. indet a Baum, 1972
   NamebankID: 2021396
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2021396   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Oecobiidae
            Oecobius
              Oecobius achimota
              Oecobius aculeatus
              Oecobius affinis
              Oecobius agaetensis
              Oecobius albipunctatus
              Oecobius alhoutyae
              Oecobius amboseli
              Oecobius annulipes
              Oecobius ashmolei
              Oecobius beatus
              Oecobius bracae
              Oecobius caesaris
              Oecobius cambridgei
              Oecobius camposi
              Oecobius chiasma
              Oecobius civitas
              Oecobius concinnus
              Oecobius culiacanensis
              Oecobius cumbrecita
              Oecobius depressus
              Oecobius dolosus
              Oecobius doryphorus
              Oecobius erjosensis
              Oecobius formosensis
              Oecobius fortaleza
              Oecobius fuerterotensis
              Oecobius furcula
              Oecobius gomerensis
              Oecobius hayensis
              Oecobius hidalgoensis
              Oecobius hierroensis
              Oecobius idolator
              Oecobius iguestensis
              Oecobius incertus
              Oecobius infierno
              Oecobius linguiformis
              Oecobius machadoi
              Oecobius navus
              Oecobius paolomaculatus
              Oecobius pinoensis
              Oecobius przewalskyi
              Oecobius pseudodepressus
              Oecobius putus
              Oecobius rhodiensis
              Oecobius rioensis
              Oecobius rivula
              Oecobius rugosus
              Oecobius sapporensis
              Oecobius selvagensis
              Oecobius sheari
              Oecobius similis
              Oecobius sombrero
              Oecobius tadzhikus
              Oecobius tasarticoensis
              Oecobius teliger
              Oecobius templi
              Oecobius tibesti
              Oecobius trimaculatus
              Oecobius unicoloripes


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Oecobius indet



Associated Ranks
Subspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Oecobiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oecobius sp. indet a Baum, 1972Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory