Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Anapistula secreta Heimer, 1990
   NamebankID: 2031292
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2031292   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Symphytognathidae
            Anapistula
              Anapistula secreta Gertsch, 1941


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Anapistula secreta Gertsch, 1941
Anapistula secreta Forster & Platnick, 1977
Anapistula secreta



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Symphytognathidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anapistula secreta Heimer, 1990Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory