Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Centromerita concinna Wiehle, 1956
   NamebankID: 2033425
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2033425   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Linyphiidae
            Centromerita
              Centromerita concinna (Thorell, 1875)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Centromerita concinna Locket & Merrett, 1965
Centromerita concinna Miller, 1971
Centromerita concinna Locket, Millidge & Merrett, 1974
Centromerita concinna Locket & Millidge, 1953
Centromerita concinna (Thorell, 1875)
Centromerita concinna Palmgren, 1975
Centromerita concinna Tanasevitch, 1990
Centromerita concinna Heimer & Nentwig, 1991
Centromerita concinna
Centromerita concinna Roberts, 1987
Centromerita concinna Izmailova, 1989



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Linyphiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Centromerita concinna Wiehle, 1956Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory