Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Latouchia cornuta Song, Zhu & Chen, 2001
   NamebankID: 2034735
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2034735   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Ctenizidae
            Latouchia
              Latouchia cornuta Song, Qiu & Zheng, 1983


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Latouchia cornuta Song, Zhu & Chen, 1999
Latouchia cornuta



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ctenizidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Latouchia cornuta Song, Zhu & Chen, 2001Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory