Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Sceloporus jarrovii Cope in Yarrow, 1875
   NamebankID: 204405
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:204405   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Phrynosomatidae
            Sceloporus
              Sceloporus jarrovii COPE 1875
                Sceloporus jarrovii cyanostictus AXTELL & AXTELL 1971
                Sceloporus jarrovii jarrovii COPE 1875
                Sceloporus jarrovii sugillatus SMITH 1942


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Sceloporus jarrovi Cope 1875
Sceloporus jarrovii
Sceloporus jarrovii COPE 1875



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    Yarrow's Spiny Lizard
    mountain spiny lizard
unspecified
    S: Lagartija espinoza de Yarrow



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Sceloporus jarrovii Cope in Yarrow, 1875Apr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory