Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cyrtophora moluccensis Yin et al., 1997
   NamebankID: 2056801
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2056801   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Araneidae
            Cyrtophora
              Cyrtophora moluccensis (Doleschall, 1857)
                Cyrtophora moluccensis albidinota Strand, 1911
                Cyrtophora moluccensis bukae Strand, 1911
                Cyrtophora moluccensis cupidinea Thorell, 1875
                Cyrtophora moluccensis margaritacea (Doleschall, 1859)
                Cyrtophora moluccensis rubicundinota Strand, 1911


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Cyrtophora moluccensis Levi, 1968
Cyrtophora moluccensis (Doleschall, 1857)
Cyrtophora moluccensis Yaginuma, 1958
Cyrtophora moluccensis Chrysanthus, 1959
Cyrtophora moluccensis Yaginuma, 1968
Cyrtophora moluccensis Hu, 1984
Cyrtophora moluccensis Simon, 1895
Cyrtophora moluccensis Chrysanthus, 1971
Cyrtophora moluccensis Tikader, 1982
Cyrtophora moluccensis Lee, 1966
Cyrtophora moluccensis Davies & Gallon, 1986
Cyrtophora moluccensis Chen & Zhang, 1991
Cyrtophora moluccensis Davies, 1988
Cyrtophora moluccensis Chikuni, 1989
Cyrtophora moluccensis Feng, 1990
Cyrtophora moluccensis Koh, 1991
Cyrtophora moluccensis
Cyrtophora moluccensis Yaginuma, 1986
Cyrtophora moluccensis Song, Zhu & Li, 1993
Cyrtophora moluccensis Song, Zhu & Chen, 1999
Cyrtophora moluccensis Chen & Gao, 1990



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Tent Spider



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Araneidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cyrtophora moluccensis Yin et al., 1997Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory