Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Tiliqua Lessonii
   NamebankID: 206894
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:206894   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Scincidae
            Tiliqua
              Tiliqua affinis
              Tiliqua australis
              Tiliqua bibronii
              Tiliqua bistriatus
              Tiliqua branchiale
              Tiliqua branchialis
              Tiliqua buchananii
              Tiliqua capensis
              Tiliqua carinata
              Tiliqua casuarinae
              Tiliqua cepedi
              Tiliqua chapaense
              Tiliqua cunninghami
              Tiliqua duperreyi
              Tiliqua dura
              Tiliqua entrecasteaux
              Tiliqua essingtonii
              Tiliqua fernandi
              Tiliqua gastrostigma
              Tiliqua gerrardi
              Tiliqua grisea
              Tiliqua kingii
              Tiliqua labillardi
              Tiliqua leucopsis
              Tiliqua longicauda
              Tiliqua luctuosa
              Tiliqua maculata
              Tiliqua maxima
              Tiliqua melanops
              Tiliqua multicarinata
              Tiliqua napoleonis
              Tiliqua olivacea
              Tiliqua ornata
              Tiliqua praesigne
              Tiliqua punctata
              Tiliqua reevesii
              Tiliqua rubriventris
              Tiliqua rugifera
              Tiliqua rugosa
              Tiliqua schlegelii
              Tiliqua scincoides
              Tiliqua sulcata
              Tiliqua trilineata
              Tiliqua trivittata
              Tiliqua whitii
              Tiliqua wood-jonesii
              Tiliqua zelandica


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Tiliqua lessonii COCTEAU 1836



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Reptilia
Scincidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Tiliqua LessoniiApr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory