Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Amaurobius fenestralis Wiehle, 1953
   NamebankID: 2081730
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2081730   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Amaurobiidae
            Amaurobius
              Amaurobius fenestralis (Ström, 1768)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Amaurobius fenestralis Chyzer & Kulczynski, 1891
Amaurobius fenestralis Hansen, 1882
Amaurobius fenestralis F. O. P.-Cambridge, 1892
Amaurobius fenestralis Bösenberg, 1902
Amaurobius fenestralis Becker, 1896
Amaurobius fenestralis J. Berland, 1913
Amaurobius fenestralis Simon, 1914
Amaurobius fenestralis Klein, 1953
Amaurobius fenestralis Menge, 1871
Amaurobius fenestralis Muller, 1956
Amaurobius fenestralis Braendegaard, 1966
Amaurobius fenestralis Lehtinen, 1967
Amaurobius fenestralis Loksa, 1969
Amaurobius fenestralis Tyschchenko, 1971
Amaurobius fenestralis Dresco, 1977
Amaurobius fenestralis Suhm & Alberti, 1994
Amaurobius fenestralis Palmgren, 1977
Amaurobius fenestralis Roberts, 1985
Amaurobius fenestralis Heimer & Nentwig, 1991
Amaurobius fenestralis Roberts, 1995
Amaurobius fenestralis Thaler & Knoflach, 1998
Amaurobius fenestralis Suhm, Thaler & Alberti, 1996
Amaurobius fenestralis Bellmann, 1997
Amaurobius fenestralis Roberts, 1998
Amaurobius fenestralis
Amaurobius fenestralis Pesarini, 1991



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amaurobiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amaurobius fenestralis Wiehle, 1953Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory