Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Amaurobius ferox Wiehle, 1953
   NamebankID: 2081785
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2081785   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Chelicerata
                        Arachnida
                          Araneae
                            Araneomorphae
                              Entelegynae
                                RTA clade
                                  Amaurobiidae
                                    Amaurobius
                                      Amaurobius ferox


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Amaurobius atrox L. Koch, 1868
Amaurobius atrox L. Koch, 1855
Amaurobius atrox
Amaurobius atrox C. L. Koch, 1843
Amaurobius ferox Silva, 2003
Amaurobius ferox C. L. Koch, 1839
Amaurobius ferox L. Koch, 1855
Amaurobius ferox L. Koch, 1868
Amaurobius ferox Becker, 1896
Amaurobius ferox Chyzer & Kulczynski, 1891
Amaurobius ferox Bösenberg, 1902
Amaurobius ferox Menge, 1871
Amaurobius ferox Paquin & Dupérré, 2003
Amaurobius ferox Comstock, 1912
Amaurobius ferox J. Berland, 1913
Amaurobius ferox Kaston, 1948
Amaurobius ferox Simon, 1914
Amaurobius ferox Reimoser, 1929
Amaurobius ferox Comstock, 1940
Amaurobius ferox Emerton, 1888
Amaurobius ferox Chamberlin, 1947
Amaurobius ferox Emerton, 1902
Amaurobius ferox Muller, 1956
Amaurobius ferox Buchar, 1961
Amaurobius ferox Leech, 1971
Amaurobius ferox Hubert, 1965
Amaurobius ferox Czajka, 1967
Amaurobius ferox Tyschchenko, 1971
Amaurobius ferox Loksa, 1969
Amaurobius ferox Lehtinen, 1967
Amaurobius ferox Braendegaard, 1966
Amaurobius ferox (Walckenaer, 1830)
Amaurobius ferox Pesarini, 1991
Amaurobius ferox Dresco, 1977
Amaurobius ferox Leech, 1972
Amaurobius ferox Heimer & Nentwig, 1991
Amaurobius ferox
Amaurobius ferox Roberts, 1995
Amaurobius ferox Roberts, 1998
Amaurobius ferox Drensky, 1940



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amaurobiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amaurobius ferox Wiehle, 1953Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory