Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Amaurobius obustus Wiehle, 1953
   NamebankID: 2081858
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2081858   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Amaurobiidae
            Amaurobius
              Amaurobius obustus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Amaurobius obustus Bösenberg, 1902
Amaurobius obustus Drensky, 1940
Amaurobius obustus Lehtinen, 1967
Amaurobius obustus L. Koch, 1868
Amaurobius obustus Chyzer & Kulczynski, 1891
Amaurobius obustus Loksa, 1969
Amaurobius obustus Pesarini, 1991
Amaurobius obustus Heimer & Nentwig, 1991
Amaurobius obustus
Amaurobius obustus Tyschchenko, 1971
Amaurobius obustus Thaler, 1990



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amaurobiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amaurobius obustus Wiehle, 1953Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory