Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Amaurobius pallidus Wiehle, 1953
   NamebankID: 2081876
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2081876   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Amaurobiidae
            Amaurobius
              Amaurobius pallidus L. Koch, 1868


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Amaurobius pallidus Bösenberg, 1902
Amaurobius pallidus Drensky, 1940
Amaurobius pallidus Loksa, 1969
Amaurobius pallidus L. Koch, 1868
Amaurobius pallidus Tyschchenko, 1971
Amaurobius pallidus Sekirova, 1988
Amaurobius pallidus Thaler & Knoflach, 1993
Amaurobius pallidus Mcheidze, 1997
Amaurobius pallidus
Amaurobius pallidus Heimer & Nentwig, 1991



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amaurobiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amaurobius pallidus Wiehle, 1953Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory