Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Amaurobius similis Wiehle, 1953
   NamebankID: 2081917
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2081917   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Chelicerata
                        Arachnida
                          Araneae
                            Araneomorphae
                              Entelegynae
                                RTA clade
                                  Amaurobiidae
                                    Amaurobius
                                      Amaurobius similis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Amaurobius similis L. Koch, 1868
Amaurobius similis (Blackwall, 1861)
Amaurobius similis O. P.-Cambridge, 1879
Amaurobius similis F. O. P.-Cambridge, 1892
Amaurobius similis Bösenberg, 1902
Amaurobius similis Simon, 1914
Amaurobius similis Leech, 1971
Amaurobius similis Paquin & Dupérré, 2003
Amaurobius similis Dresco, 1959
Amaurobius similis Braendegaard, 1966
Amaurobius similis Tyschchenko, 1971
Amaurobius similis Becker, 1896
Amaurobius similis Leech, 1972
Amaurobius similis Dresco, 1977
Amaurobius similis Grothendieck & Kraus, 1994
Amaurobius similis Roth, 1985
Amaurobius similis Roberts, 1985
Amaurobius similis Roth, 1994
Amaurobius similis Roberts, 1995
Amaurobius similis
Amaurobius similis Forster & Wilton, 1973
Amaurobius similis Mcheidze, 1997
Amaurobius similis Bellmann, 1997
Amaurobius similis Roberts, 1998
Amaurobius similis Heimer & Nentwig, 1991



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amaurobiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amaurobius similis Wiehle, 1953Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory