Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Brachypelma albopilosum Valerio, 1980
   NamebankID: 2082947
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2082947   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Theraphosidae
            Brachypelma
              Brachypelma albopilosum Valerio, 1980


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Brachypelma albopilosa
Brachypelma albopilosa Hancock & Hancock, 1989
Brachypelma albopilosa Valerio, 1980
Brachypelma albopilosum Peters, 2003
Brachypelma albopilosum Peters, 2000
Brachypelma albopilosum Schmidt, 1992
Brachypelma albopilosum Rudloff, 2003
Brachypelma albopilosum
Brachypelma albopilosum Schmidt, 1993



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Theraphosidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Brachypelma albopilosum Valerio, 1980Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory