Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cheiracanthium punctorium Tyschchenko, 1971
   NamebankID: 2084295
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2084295   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Miturgidae
            Cheiracanthium
              Cheiracanthium punctorium (Villers, 1789)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Cheiracanthium punctorium Becker, 1896
Cheiracanthium punctorium Chyzer & Kulczynski, 1897
Cheiracanthium punctorium Simon, 1897
Cheiracanthium punctorium Simon, 1932
Cheiracanthium punctorium Reimoser, 1937
Cheiracanthium punctorium Simon, 1878
Cheiracanthium punctorium Tullgren, 1946
Cheiracanthium punctorium Czajka, 1954
Cheiracanthium punctorium Azheganova, 1968
Cheiracanthium punctorium Miller, 1971
Cheiracanthium punctorium Mcheidze, 1997
Cheiracanthium punctorium Sterghiu, 1985
Cheiracanthium punctorium Heimer & Nentwig, 1991
Cheiracanthium punctorium Bellmann, 1997
Cheiracanthium punctorium
Cheiracanthium punctorium Roberts, 1998
Cheiracanthium punctorium (Villers, 1789)
Cheiracanthium punctorium Roberts, 1995



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Miturgidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cheiracanthium punctorium Tyschchenko, 1971Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory