Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Clubiona trivialis Wiehle, 1965
   NamebankID: 2088547
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2088547   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Clubionidae
            Clubiona
              Clubiona trivialis C. L. Koch, 1843


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Clubiona trivalis
Clubiona trivalis Hu, 1984
Clubiona trivialis L. Koch, 1867
Clubiona trivialis Reimoser, 1937
Clubiona trivialis C. L. Koch, 1843
Clubiona trivialis Simon, 1878
Clubiona trivialis Palmgren, 1943
Clubiona trivialis Menge, 1873
Clubiona trivialis Edwards, 1958
Clubiona trivialis Tullgren, 1946
Clubiona trivialis Paquin & Dupérré, 2003
Clubiona trivialis Locket & Millidge, 1951
Clubiona trivialis Kekenbosch, 1956
Clubiona trivialis Braendegaard, 1966
Clubiona trivialis Simon, 1932
Clubiona trivialis Tyschchenko, 1971
Clubiona trivialis Punda, 1975
Clubiona trivialis Chen & Gao, 1990
Clubiona trivialis Hu, 1979
Clubiona trivialis Roberts, 1985
Clubiona trivialis Dondale & Redner, 1982
Clubiona trivialis Ono, 1994
Clubiona trivialis Roberts, 1998
Clubiona trivialis Miller, 1971
Clubiona trivialis Heimer & Nentwig, 1991
Clubiona trivialis Mikhailov, 1995
Clubiona trivialis Roberts, 1995
Clubiona trivialis
Clubiona trivialis Bösenberg, 1902



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clubionidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Clubiona trivialis Wiehle, 1965Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory