Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Callilepis imbecilla Ubick & Roth, 1973
   NamebankID: 2092241
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2092241   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Gnaphosidae
            Callilepis
              Callilepis imbecilla


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Callilepis imbecilla Kaston, 1948
Callilepis imbecilla (Keyserling, 1887)
Callilepis imbecilla Comstock, 1912
Callilepis imbecilla Platnick, 1975
Callilepis imbecilla Keyserling, 1887
Callilepis imbecilla Heiss & Allen, 1986
Callilepis imbecilla



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gnaphosidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Callilepis imbecilla Ubick & Roth, 1973Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory