Namebank Record Detail
 Tropidophorus Berdmorei BLYTH 1853
   NamebankID: 209702
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:209702   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification)
  Reptilia Laurenti, 1768
    Sauria
      Scincidae
        Tropidophorus
          Tropidophorus Berdmorei BLYTH 1853


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
English | German
 
English
    Berdmore’s Water Skink
German
    Berdmores Wasserskink



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Reptilia
Scincidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Tropidophorus Berdmorei BLYTH 1853Apr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources: