Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Hypochilus coylei Platnick, in Forster, Platnick & Gray, 1987
   NamebankID: 2104970
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2104970   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Hypochilidae
            Hypochilus
              Hypochilus coylei Platnick, 1987


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Hypochilus coylei Platnick, 1987
Hypochilus coylei



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hypochilidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hypochilus coylei Platnick, in Forster, Platnick & Gray, 1987Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory