Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Corallus Daudin, 1803
   NamebankID: 210592
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:210592   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification)
  Reptilia Laurenti, 1768
    Serpentes Linnaeus, 1758
      Henophidia
        Aniliidae Stejneger, 1907
          Boidae Gray, 1825
            Corallus Daudin, 1803
              Corallus Cookii GRAY 1842
              Corallus annulatus COPE 1876
              Corallus caninus LINNAEUS 1758
              Corallus cropanii HOGE 1953
              Corallus hortulanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
              Corallus ruschenbergerii COPE 1876


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Tree Boas
    neotropical tree boas



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rept
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Corallus Daudin, 1803Apr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory