Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Polychrotidae
   NamebankID: 215841
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:215841   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Polychrotidae
            Acantholis
            Agama
            Anisolepis
            Anlis
            Anolis
            Anolius
            Aperopristis
            Aporopristis
            Aptycholaemus
            Audantia
            Chamaeleolis
            Chamaelinorops
            Chamaeolis
            Ctenocercus
            Ctenonotus
            Cupriguanus
            Dactyloa
            Deiroptyx
            Diaphoranolis
            Diplolaemus
            Dracontura
            Draconura
            Ecphymotes
            Enyalioides
            Enyalius
            Enyalus
            Eupristis
            Garbesaura
            Heteroderma
            Hypselophus
            Hypsibatus
            Lacerta
            Laemanctus
            Lamanctus
            Leiosaurus
            Liosaurus
            Lophurus
            Lophyrus
            Norops
            Ophryessa
            Ophryoessa
            Ophyessa
            Phenacosaurus
            Placopsis
            Polychroides
            Polychrus
            Pristidactylus
            Pseudochamaeleon
            Ptychonotus
            Rhinosaurus
            Scytomycterus
            Semiurus
            Tropidodactylus
            Uperanodon
            Uraniscodon
            Urostrophus
            Xiphocercus
            Xiphosurus


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    anoloid lizards



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Reptilia
Squamata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PolychrotidaeApr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory