Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Eublepharidae
   NamebankID: 216064
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:216064   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Teleostomi
                            Euteleostomi
                              Sarcopterygii
                                Tetrapoda
                                  Amniota
                                    Sauropsida
                                      Sauria
                                        Lepidosauria
                                          Squamata
                                            Scleroglossa
                                              Gekkota
                                                Eublepharidae
                                                  Eublepharus


Alternate Classifications:
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English | Japanese
 
English
    Eyelid Geckos
    eublepharid geckos
Japanese
    トカゲモドキ科



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EublepharidaeApr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory