Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Annelida
   NamebankID: 217248
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:217248   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Annelida/Echiura/Pogonophora group
                    Annelida
                      Clitellata
                      Polychaeta
                      unclassified Annelida


Alternate Classifications:
Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | Croatian | English | French | Portuguese | Russian
 
Common name
    annelid worms
Croatian
    Kolutićavci
English
    annelids
    segmented worms
French
    annélides
    annélides
Portuguese
    Anelídeo
    minhoca
    sanguessuga
    Anelídeo
Russian
    Тип Кольчатые черви



Associated Ranks
Division
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia
Annelida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory