Namebank Record Detail
 Raoultella planticola (Bagley et al. 1982) Drancourt et al. 2001
   NamebankID: 227771
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:227771   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Bacteria
    Proteobacteria
      Gammaproteobacteria
        Enterobacteriales
          Enterobacteriaceae
            Raoultella
              Raoultella planticola (Bagley et al. 1982) Drancourt et al. 2001


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Klebsiella planticola Bagley et al. 1982
Klebsiella planticola
Raoultella planticola



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacteria
Enterobacteriaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Raoultella planticola (Bagley et al. 1982) Drancourt et al. 2001Apr 28, 2003 Euzeby, JP
 



External Resources: