Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Sphingomonas Yabuuchi et al. 1990 emend. Takeuchi et al. 1993 emend. Yabuuchi et al. 1999 emend. Takeuchi et al. 2001
   NamebankID: 228230
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:228230   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Bacteria
      Proteobacteria
        Alphaproteobacteria
          Sphingomonadales
            Sphingomonadaceae
              Novosphingobium
                Novosphingobium sp. SNRB6-7


Alternate Classifications:
Bacteria - based on J.P. Euzeby.
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Erythromonas Yurkov et al. 1997
Erythromonas
Novosphingobium
Novosphingobium Takeuchi et al. 2001
Rhizomonas
Rhizomonas van Bruggen et al. 1990
Sphingobium
Sphingobium Takeuchi et al. 2001
Sphingomonas
Sphingopyxis Takeuchi et al. 2001
Sphingopyxis



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacteria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Sphingomonas Yabuuchi et al. 1990 emend. Takeuchi et al. 1993 emend. Yabuuchi et al. 1999 emend. Takeuchi et al. 2001Apr 28, 2003 Euzeby, JP
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory