Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Leptobotia taeniops (Sauvage, 1878)
   NamebankID: 2294584
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2294584   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cobitidae
            Leptobotia
              Leptobotia taeniops (Sauvage, 1878)


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Leptobotia taeniaps (Sauvage, 1878)
Leptobotia taeniaps
Leptobotia taeniops



Common Names:
Czech | Mandarin Chinese
 
Czech
    Sekavka podlouhlá
Mandarin Chinese
    紫薄鳅
    紫薄鰍



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cobitidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leptobotia taeniops (Sauvage, 1878)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory