Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Foetorepus agassizii (Goode & Bean, 1888)
   NamebankID: 2294800
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2294800   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Callionymidae
            Foetorepus
              Foetorepus agassizii (Goode & Bean, 1888)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Foetorepus agassizi (Goode and Bean in Agassiz, 1888)
Foetorepus agassizi (Goode and Bean, 1888)
Foetorepus agassizi
Foetorepus agassizii
Foetorepus agassizii (Goode and Bean in Agassiz, 1888)



Common Names:
English | Japanese | Mandarin Chinese | Portuguese | Spanish
 
English
    Spotfin dragonet
Japanese
    Beninumeri
Mandarin Chinese
    阿氏棘红
    阿氏连鳍
    阿氏棘紅
    阿氏連鰭
Portuguese
    Mandarim
Spanish
    Pez lira



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Callionymidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Foetorepus agassizii (Goode & Bean, 1888)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory