Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cryptacanthodes bergi (Lindberg, 1930)
   NamebankID: 2295052
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2295052   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Cryptacanthodidae
            Cryptacanthodes
              Cryptacanthodes bergi (Lindberg, 1930)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cryptacanthodes bergi (Lindberg in Soldatov and Lindberg, 1930)
Cryptacanthodes bergi
Cryptacanthoides bergi Lindberg, 1930
Cryptacanthoides bergi Lindberg
Cryptacanthoides bergi



Common Names:
Japanese | Mandarin Chinese
 
Japanese
    Hadaka-ôkamiuo
Mandarin Chinese
    贝氏拟隐棘鳚
    貝氏擬隱棘鳚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cryptacanthodidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cryptacanthodes bergi (Lindberg, 1930)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory