Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rathbunella hypoplecta (Gilbert, 1890)
   NamebankID: 2300092
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2300092   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Actinopterygii
                              Perciformes
                                Bathymasteridae Jordan and Gilbert, 1883
                                  Rathbunella Jordan and Evermann, 1896
                                    Rathbunella hypoplecta (Gilbert in Soldatov and Lindberg, 1890)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Rathbunella hypoplecta (Gilbert in Soldatov and Lindberg, 1890)
Rathbunella hypoplecta



Common Names:
Chinese | English | Mandarin Chinese | Spanish
 
Chinese
    加州深海鳚
English
    Stripefin ronquil
    smooth ronquil
    Stripedfin ronquil
    Blubanded ronquil
    bluebanded ronquil
Mandarin Chinese
    加州深海鳚
    细体拉氏鳚
    細體拉氏鳚
Spanish
    ronco pelón rayado
    ronco pelón rayado



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bathymasteridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rathbunella hypoplecta (Gilbert, 1890)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory