Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Chromogobius quadrivittatus (Steindachner, 1863)
   NamebankID: 2303103
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2303103   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Gobiidae
            Chromogobius
              Chromogobius quadrivittatus (Steindachner)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chromogobius quadrivittatus (Steindachner)
Chromogobius quadrivittatus



Common Names:
Albanian | Catalan | Croatian | English | Finnish | French | German | Italian | Mandarin Chinese | Slovene | Slovenian | Spanish | Turkish
 
Albanian
    Burdullak
Catalan
    Gobi de cap pIa
Croatian
    Glavoč plošac
    Glavoc plošac
English
    Banded goby
    Chestnut goby
Finnish
    Raitaposkitokko
French
    Gobie à quatre bandes
German
    Vierstreifengrundel
Italian
    Ghiozzo quadrifasciato
Mandarin Chinese
    四带柔鰕虎鱼
    四帶柔鰕虎魚
Slovene
    Ploskoglavi glavaè
Slovenian
    Ploskoglavi glavaè
Spanish
    Gobio barreado
Turkish
    Kaya baligi
    Kaya balığı



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gobiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chromogobius quadrivittatus (Steindachner, 1863)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory