Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Bathymaster derjugini Lindberg, 1930
   NamebankID: 2303866
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2303866   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Bathymasteridae
            Bathymaster
              Bathymaster derjugini Lindberg, 1930


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bathymaster derjugini Lindberg in Soldatov and Lindberg, 1930
Bathymaster derjugini



Common Names:
Japanese | Mandarin Chinese
 
Japanese
    Sumitsuki-medamauo
Mandarin Chinese
    鳃斑深海鳚
    鰓斑深海鳚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bathymasteridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bathymaster derjugini Lindberg, 1930Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory